index > products > DEM 310GT Gigabit single-mode optical module

DEM 310GT Gigabit single-mode optical module

DEM 310GT Gigabit single-mode optical module

the Product Description

D the Link gigabit SFP transceivers GBIC slot insert can be inserted into the gigabit switches. They allow through optical fiber to provide high speed connection to extend the gigabit network. Optical transceiver with standard duplex LC connector,To provide maximum compatibility. They also support hot plug, and the appearance of miniaturization (SFP).

the Product Features

Miniaturization of pluggable (SFP),

The IEEE 802.3 standard z

Support the cable length to 550 m \ 2 km

Hot plug

The FDA, CDRH, TUV laser eye safety certification

TTL signal detection indicator

Metal shell to reduce EMI

the Product Specification

Hardware specifications

Transceiver type

SFP

Optical fiber type

Single mode 9 um

rate

1.25 Gbps

distance

10 km

Compatible with the standard

IEEE802.3 zBase 1000 LX

The connector

Duplex LC connector

The wavelength

1310 nm

The power supply

3.3 V

Hot plug

support

RoHS

Conform to the

Safety certification

CE, FCC, UL

The order information

model

describe

DEM 310 gt

Base 1000 LX single mode 10 km SFP transceivers

DEM 311 gt

Base 1000 SX multimode 550 m SFP transceivers

Related products

DEM 311 gt gigabit multimode optical module

CATEGORIES

switch

INQUIRY

CCIT offers around the clock, seven days availability to serve you,Call us and leave message.

Get Pricing/Info