index > products > DEM 432XT 10G single-mode optical module

DEM 432XT 10G single-mode optical module

DEM 432XT 10G single-mode optical module

the Product Description

D the Link of the 10 g SFP + module series is to support hot plug SFP + transceivers, its SFP + slots can be inserted into switches, to support the 10 g Ethernet. D Link 10 gbase SFP + serial transceiver module for data center, corporate clients achieve 10 g connection.

the Product Features

Elaborate the SFP + shape

Support hot plug

Support the 10 g Ethernet

In line with the RoHS

In line with the IEEE802.3 ae

the Product Specification

Hardware specifications

standard

The IEEE 802.3 ae10 gbase LR

type

SFP +

Optical fiber type

Single mode 9\ 125 um

The longest distance

10 km

Hot plug

y

RoHS

y

speed

10 GBPS

The connector

LC

The wavelength

1310 nm

The output light power

Biggest: 0.5 dBm, minimum: 8.5 dBm

The input optical power

Biggest: 0.5 dBm, minimum: 8.5 dBm

The sensitivity

12.6 dBm

The power supply

3.3 V \ 300 ma

MTBF (h)

4650000

Operating temperature

0 to 70 ° c.

Storage temperature

40 to 85 ° C

Run the humidity

5 to 85%

Store humidity

5 to 95%

size

14.8 x 56.5 xThe 11.85 mm

The weight of the

19.5 g

Safety certification

CE, FCC, VCCI.UL, LVD

The order information

model

describe

DEM 431 xt

10 gbase SR multimode 300 m SFP + light module

DEM 432 xt

10 gbase 10 km SFP + LR single mode optical module

Related products

DEM 431 xt Wan Zhao multimode optical module

CATEGORIES

switch

INQUIRY

CCIT offers around the clock, seven days availability to serve you,Call us and leave message.

Get Pricing/Info